Privacy Policy

Green Daisy Cleaning Services is committed to processing data in accordance with its responsibilities under the GDPR. We respect the privacy of our clients and employees and will only collect and use personal data as described below.  This policy explains how we collect, use and process your personal data and also explains your legal rights regarding any personal data we collect from you.  By visiting our website you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

 

 

Information we collect from you:

 

This is the information you provide when completing forms on our website, via email correspondence, telephone calls or other means.  The information you provide may include personal data such as name, address, email, phone number and for clients, relevant details of their home to enable us to provide our cleaning services - this data is necessary for us to deliver our service and we will inform you if erasure or editing of this data will impact the service we provide.

 

How we use the information you provide:

 

  • to communicate with you following your enquiry and to provide you with the information that you request from us
  • to communicate with you in response to calls or emails from you
  • to supply our services to you and manage your account
  • to notify you of changes to the service we provide you
  • to notify you, with your permission, of any special offers or new services that may be of interest to you (you may opt-out at any time by calling us on 01474 632101 or emailing enquiries@greendaisycleaningservices.co.uk).

 

Your rights:

 

  • The right to be informed about the collection and use of your personal data.
  • The right of access - you have the right to access information held about you.
  • The right to rectification - you have the right to have your personal data rectified if it is inaccurate.
  • The right to erase - you have the right to ask us to delete any personal data we hold.
  • The right to restrict processing - you have the right to prevent the processing of your personal data.
  • The right to object - you have the right to object to us using your personal data for a particular purpose.
  • The right to data portability - you have the right to request a copy of the personal data we hold so that it can be transferred to another business.
  • Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling - we do not use your personal data in this way.

 

Further information about your rights can also be obtained from the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) website or your local Citizens Advice Bureau. If you have any cause for complaint about our use of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.   If you wish to make a complaint about our use of your personal data you have the right to complain to the ICO.

 

Disclosure:

We will not disclose your personal information to third parties unless required to do so in order to comply with legal obligations.

 

DATA RETENTION

We will only retain your information for as long as is necessary including where we have a legal obligation to continue to process this and in accordance with our retention schedule.  If you have requested to receive information from us we will retain this information for as long as you remain subscribed.

 

Personal Data Storage

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure server or those servers of select third parties who comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we make to our privacy policy will be posted on this page and notified to you by email.

 

Contact us

Please use any of the following methods to contact us in relation to your personal data and data protection:-

 

Email - enquiries@greendaisycleaningservices.co.uk

Phone - 01474 632101

Postal address - 33 Ladyfields, Northfleet, Kent DA11 8NU

Careers

Looking for a job? Click below and send us your form.

Start Here

Stay tuned

Connect with us and stay in the loop with everything Green Daisy.

Contact Us

Questions? Get in touch and we will answer them.

Get In Touch

Copyright © JCG Web Designs. All rights reserved.